Command prompt and hotkeys

Use this forum to ask questions about how to do things in the QCAD Community Edition.

Moderator: andrew

Command prompt and hotkeys

Postby corra » Thu Jun 07, 2007 1:18 pm

Hi, I've a Community version 2.0.5.0. Some hotkeys don't work, especially (but not only) snapping ones. Are there any limitations for this version?
Another question: does it exist a list of commands I can type at the command prompt instead of using tool icons or pull-down menus?
Thank you!
corra
Newbie Member
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Jun 07, 2007 1:05 pm
Location: Catania - Italy

Postby dokuro » Tue Jul 31, 2007 4:23 pm

I am looking for those too!..., and in spanish :)
dokuro
Newbie Member
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Jun 20, 2007 1:57 pm

Postby corra » Thu Sep 06, 2007 9:15 pm

Found anything?
corra
Newbie Member
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Jun 07, 2007 1:05 pm
Location: Catania - Italy


Return to QCAD Community 'How Do I' Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron