Why can't a Spline be cut?

Use this forum to ask questions about how to do things in the QCAD Community Edition.

Moderator: andrew

Why can't a Spline be cut?

Postby mikeperik » Mon Apr 09, 2007 2:57 am

Is this a limitation of the community version?
mikeperik
Junior Member
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Wed Apr 04, 2007 2:25 pm

Postby jtechlaser » Mon Apr 23, 2007 12:45 pm

I'm not sure if this will a cover your question but, in the pro version a spline cannot be cut either. What I do is first explode the spline and cut as needed.

Jim
jtechlaser
Newbie Member
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2007 7:55 am
Location: Mesa Arizona USA


Return to QCAD Community 'How Do I' Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests