No text on professional version!

Veuillez poser ici vos questions, vos commentaires, concernant l'utilisation ou les problèmes rencontrés avec QCAD professionnel

Moderators: andrew, J-J

No text on professional version!

Postby ossatureLibre » Fri Oct 29, 2010 9:14 am

I've purchase a QCAD Version: 2.2.2.0 Professional. Text and cotation text does not work at all. (i get cotation lines with no text)
curiously it worked fine yesterday when i just installed Qcad

I have a Ubuntu 10.04 LTS .
ossatureLibre
Registered Member
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Oct 29, 2010 8:56 am

Postby andrew » Fri Oct 29, 2010 9:17 am

Note that you have accidentally posted to our French user forum.

Regarding your question:
http://www.ribbonsoft.com/qcad_doc_faq.html#12
User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2590
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am


Return to QCAD Professional

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest