Grid

Use this forum to ask questions about how to do things in QCAD version 3

Moderator: andrew

Grid

Postby Redisha » Thu Aug 25, 2011 4:18 am

Hello. New versions looks great. But, how do I adjust or even turn off the grid.
Thanks
Adair
Adair Redish
Redisha
Newbie Member
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Jul 01, 2009 10:47 pm

Postby andrew » Thu Aug 25, 2011 8:41 am

Looks like that was forgotten. I've created a bug report at:
http://www.ribbonsoft.com/bugtracker/in ... ask_id=189

Feel free to post bug reports / feature requests directly to our bug tracker at:
http://www.ribbonsoft.com/bugtracker

This highly increases the chances that they get our attention.
User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2367
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am

Grid

Postby S2BCROZ » Mon Oct 10, 2011 6:22 pm

I found that when opening a drawing from 2.2, in 3, I have to go to the drawing preferences and even though the grid button is not checked, I check it then uncheck it and click apply and the grid turns off.
S2BCROZ
Junior Member
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Mon Oct 10, 2011 6:16 pm

Postby andrew » Mon Oct 10, 2011 6:47 pm

S2BCROZ: This has been fixed for the next release:
http://www.ribbonsoft.com/bugtracker/in ... ask_id=306
User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2367
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am


Return to QCAD 3 'How Do I' Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests