Menubar in wrong order in RC1 and RC2

If you are having problems with QCAD version 3, post here. Please report bugs here.

Moderator: andrew

Newbie Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Nov 29, 2011 2:23 pm

Menubar in wrong order in RC1 and RC2

Postby andchr » Tue Nov 29, 2011 5:32 pm


the first entry in my menubar is "edit". Can you change the order?

bye Andreas

User avatar
Site Admin
Posts: 4170
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am

Postby andrew » Wed Nov 30, 2011 12:27 am

This should be fixed in QCAD 3 RC3 for Windows which is online now.

Return to “QCAD 3 Troubleshooting and Problems”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest