I,P not working [solved]

If you are having problems with QCAD version 3, post here. Please report bugs here.

Moderator: andrew

I,P not working [solved]

Postby KApix » Sun Jun 16, 2013 1:04 pm

I've just downloaded QCAD Pro version 3.1.0.6 (3.1.0) onto my Mac 10.8.4 and I,P no longer shows a point to point measurement? Has something changed of which I'm not aware?
KApix
Registered Member
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Apr 14, 2011 11:18 pm

Re: I,P not working

Postby Clive » Sun Jun 16, 2013 1:34 pm

Hi KApix, same problem here on Windows, also in the same toolset the 'Distance Entity to point' (IE) tool is not giving feedback info either!

Feel free to submit bugs here on the bugtracker:

http://www.qcad.org/bugtracker/
User avatar
Clive
Moderator
 
Posts: 921
Joined: Thu Aug 25, 2011 9:28 pm
Location: UK

Re: I,P not working

Postby andrew » Sun Jun 16, 2013 2:40 pm

Thanks. This problem has been fixed for the next release.
User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2600
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am

Re: I,P not working

Postby Clive » Mon Jun 17, 2013 9:55 am

I can report that these issues have been fixed in the new windows package 3.1.1.
User avatar
Clive
Moderator
 
Posts: 921
Joined: Thu Aug 25, 2011 9:28 pm
Location: UK


Return to QCAD 3 Troubleshooting and Problems

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron