Bug - multiple menu entries [solved]

If you are having problems with QCAD version 3, post here. Please report bugs here.

Moderator: andrew

Re: Bug - multiple menu entries

Postby andrew » Sun Jun 16, 2013 2:07 pm

Thanks for the report.
I've rolled back the windows release to v3.0.0 for the time being.
User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3982
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am

Re: Bug - multiple menu entries

Postby andrew » Mon Jun 17, 2013 10:10 am

Excellent! Thanks for letting me know.
User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
 
Posts: 3982
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am


Return to QCAD 3 Troubleshooting and Problems

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest