choosing reference point when copying

Use this forum to ask questions about how to do things in QCAD 2.1/2.2.

Moderator: andrew

amada laser
Registered Member
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Dec 03, 2009 10:14 pm

choosing reference point when copying

Postby amada laser » Thu Dec 03, 2009 11:14 pm

Hi all , firstly I would like to say how much I love Qcad .
I started with version 2.1 and now use 2.2 .
When you copy in version 2.1 you get to choose your reference point but when you copy in 2.2 it automatically chooses the reference point for you .
Q . is there a way to choose the reference point when copying in 2.2 ?
Thanks Rick

User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
Posts: 4127
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am

Postby andrew » Fri Dec 04, 2009 9:02 am



Return to “QCAD 2.1/2.2 'How Do I' Questions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest