Purge levels without element ?

Use this forum to ask questions about how to do things in QCAD 2.1/2.2.

Moderator: andrew

Purge levels without element ?

Postby lucacombi » Wed May 06, 2009 10:39 am

Hi all, I want to know if is possible to purge empty levels.
I use this command with Autocad.

Or if is possible to select multiple levels and then delete.

thanks

ciao
lucacombi
Registered Member
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed May 06, 2009 10:30 am

Postby andrew » Fri May 08, 2009 11:59 am

No this is both not possible at this point.
User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2544
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am


Return to QCAD 2.1/2.2 'How Do I' Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron