Missing "Start/Middle/End" dropdown for orthogonal

If you are having problems with QCAD 2.1/2.2, post here. Please report bugs here.

Moderator: andrew

Missing "Start/Middle/End" dropdown for orthogonal

Postby Lis » Thu Nov 26, 2009 10:30 pm

Using version 2.2.1
Windows 7
There is no dropdown to select the starting point of orthogonal lines. It defaults to "middle".
Lis
Newbie Member
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Nov 25, 2009 6:34 pm

Postby FRK » Thu Dec 03, 2009 6:03 am

That's the way it is in 2.2.2.0 too.
FRK
Junior Member
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Sun Sep 13, 2009 3:54 am

Postby Lis » Thu Dec 03, 2009 4:53 pm

Oh sorry I use version 2.2.2.1.
I thought this is a bug becouse every line tool has this dropdown.
Lis
Newbie Member
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Nov 25, 2009 6:34 pm


Return to QCAD 2.1/2.2 Troubleshooting and Problems

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests