Newbie

Post to this forum to introduce yourself to this forum if you are new here. You might want to include some information about the work you are doing or planning to do with QCAD.

Moderator: andrew

Newbie

Postby scot6puk » Thu Apr 03, 2014 9:07 pm

I live in sunny Britain :roll: This is my first time using a Cad programme and finding it very good. The only problem I have is when I load Qcad it has not got the status bar is there a way to load it?
scot6puk
Junior Member
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Apr 03, 2014 8:46 pm

Re: Newbie

Postby Husky » Thu Apr 03, 2014 9:42 pm

Hi scot6puk - welcome in the forum.

You can turn on/off the Status bar below: Menu / View / Status Bar or just use the command line with the G, S command.

Sunny Britain .................... I assume that I have just to believe that, right? :lol: :lol: :lol:
Work smart, not hard: QCad Pro
User avatar
Husky
Moderator
 
Posts: 659
Joined: Wed May 11, 2011 9:25 am
Location: USA

Re: Newbie

Postby scot6puk » Thu Apr 03, 2014 10:13 pm

Thanks Husky for your help after many hours your advise worked.
Your right about Britain. :lol: :lol: :lol:
scot6puk
Junior Member
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Apr 03, 2014 8:46 pm


Return to Introduce Yourself

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest