Does QCad work on vista 64bit?

Do you have a question you want to ask an existing QCAD user about QCAD and what you can do with it? Do you want to know if a particular feature exists? This is the place to ask.

Moderator: andrew

Does QCad work on vista 64bit?

Postby greasywhiteboy » Thu Aug 28, 2008 3:19 am

I am thinking about switching from auto cad to Qcad, does it work on vista 64bit?
greasywhiteboy
Registered Member
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Aug 28, 2008 3:13 am

Postby andrew » Thu Aug 28, 2008 10:11 am

Please try the demo version for yourself to make sure that is works on your particular installation of Windows.
User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2567
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am


Return to Pre-sales Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron