Copy and paste between drawings

Please use this forum to post feedback and suggestions related to QCAD Professional.

Moderator: andrew

Copy and paste between drawings

Postby jtechlaser » Sat Aug 30, 2008 7:54 pm

I'm using 2.2.1.0 and copy and paste between drawings does not have the choice of which snap I would like to use. I need the accuracy between drawings. Is there a way to change this or am I committed with this as default?

Jim
jtechlaser
Newbie Member
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2007 7:55 am
Location: Mesa Arizona USA

Postby andrew » Sat Aug 30, 2008 7:57 pm

Last edited by andrew on Mon Dec 14, 2009 4:06 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2381
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am

Postby jtechlaser » Sat Aug 30, 2008 8:00 pm

I was searching the forums and found the answer. Of course it was right in front of me. :)

http://www.ribbonsoft.com/rsforum/viewtopic.php?t=382

Jim
jtechlaser
Newbie Member
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2007 7:55 am
Location: Mesa Arizona USA

Postby jtechlaser » Sat Aug 30, 2008 8:03 pm

Thanks Andrew for your tireless help. Your assistance makes Qcad well worth using.

Jim
jtechlaser
Newbie Member
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2007 7:55 am
Location: Mesa Arizona USA


Return to QCAD 2.1/2.2 Suggestions and Feedback

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 3 guests

cron