Dimension Units

Use this forum to ask questions about how to do things in QCAD 2.1/2.2.

Moderator: andrew

Dimension Units

Postby atbarajas » Tue Mar 23, 2010 2:56 pm

Is there a way to display the units on my dimension lines? I went through the drawing preferences and set the main units to inches, but I cannot find a way to display them on my drawing.
atbarajas
Registered Member
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Mar 23, 2010 2:52 pm

Postby andrew » Wed Mar 24, 2010 7:09 pm

Did you already have a look at the FAQs?
http://www.ribbonsoft.com/qcad_doc_faq.html#11
User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2754
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am

Postby atbarajas » Wed Mar 24, 2010 7:26 pm

I just found it in the drawing preferences. Thanks!
atbarajas
Registered Member
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Tue Mar 23, 2010 2:52 pm


Return to QCAD 2.1/2.2 'How Do I' Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests