dynamic dimension

Use this forum to ask questions about how to do things in the QCAD Community Edition.

Moderator: andrew

dynamic dimension

Postby vlad2005 » Fri Jan 14, 2011 12:09 pm

It's possibil to anchor a dimension to an entity so when the entity is moved, automatically modify and dimension?
vlad2005
Registered Member
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Jan 14, 2011 12:03 pm

Postby matbech » Wed Feb 16, 2011 10:39 pm

I think it is not possible. You should move the dimension manually 8)
matbech
Active Member
 
Posts: 29
Joined: Sat Apr 26, 2008 12:33 am


Return to QCAD Community 'How Do I' Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests

cron