Blocks

If you are having problems with QCAD 2.1/2.2, post here. Please report bugs here.

Moderator: andrew

Blocks

Postby faber » Wed Mar 16, 2011 9:42 pm

I have made up a block of 1 polyline and 2 line (customized arrow).
Then I have tried to copy/paste in another drawing, but only the polyline is present (it is an arrow without tip) :(
faber
Junior Member
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2011 5:15 pm

Postby faber » Sat Mar 19, 2011 2:13 pm

anybody knows why only a part of the block is being copied? (the polylines)
faber
Junior Member
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2011 5:15 pm

Postby J-J » Mon Mar 21, 2011 7:08 pm

I cannot reproduce your problem, the block is copied allright. Did you select all the entities for the creation of the block?
JJ
User avatar
J-J
Moderator
 
Posts: 173
Joined: Tue Mar 24, 2009 9:48 pm

Postby faber » Mon Mar 21, 2011 8:05 pm

J-J wrote:I cannot reproduce your problem, the block is copied allright. Did you select all the entities for the creation of the block?


yes; if I delete the block in the original drawing everything disappear, while if I explode it I can select only one entity, if I want.
faber
Junior Member
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Mon Mar 14, 2011 5:15 pm


Return to QCAD 2.1/2.2 Troubleshooting and Problems

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest