Default width - Default pen - Layer settings

Use this forum to ask questions about how to do things in the QCAD Community Edition.

Moderator: andrew

Default width - Default pen - Layer settings

Postby jlrivitti » Thu May 12, 2011 6:39 pm

How to set default width of default pen?
jlrivitti
Registered Member
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed May 11, 2011 4:08 pm

Postby matbech » Thu May 12, 2011 8:56 pm

I think it's not possible, but when you create a new layer you can set the pen.
matbech
Active Member
 
Posts: 29
Joined: Sat Apr 26, 2008 12:33 am


Return to QCAD Community 'How Do I' Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron