Moving dimension lables

If you are having problems with QCAD version 3, post here. Please report bugs here.

Moderator: andrew

Moving dimension lables

Postby Brass Monkey » Wed Nov 09, 2011 2:28 pm

Previously bought up but apparently a bug, not settings -

I can move dimension lables in dimensions above a few units in size, but for any dimension I put in that has a size small enough that the lable appears outside the limits of the dimension the lable is locked and won't go anywhere. This makes things fiddly where small details are concerned.

Lables can be moved in any instance where the dimension figure snaps between the dimension lines.

Thanks in advance :)
Brass Monkey
Junior Member
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2011 2:02 pm

Postby andrew » Wed Nov 09, 2011 2:54 pm

Thanks for the followup. Task has been opened:
http://www.ribbonsoft.com/bugtracker/in ... ask_id=379
User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2615
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am


Return to QCAD 3 Troubleshooting and Problems

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest