Change dimension font

Do you have a question you want to ask an existing QCAD user about QCAD and what you can do with it? Do you want to know if a particular feature exists? This is the place to ask.

Moderator: andrew

Change dimension font

Postby stevenball » Wed May 23, 2012 12:29 pm

Hi,

Is it possible to chamnge the diemnsion font ?
stevenball
Registered Member
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed May 23, 2012 12:28 pm

Re: Change dimension font

Postby andrew » Wed May 23, 2012 12:54 pm

No, this is currently not possible.

[Edit: Feature request exists for this -
http://www.ribbonsoft.com/bugtracker/in ... &closedto=]
User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2544
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am


Return to Pre-sales Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests