Layer support

Use this forum to ask questions about the free QCAD Community Edition version 3

Moderator: andrew

Layer support

Postby andrew » Mon Mar 03, 2014 9:11 am

From a QCAD user:

I am using the open source version of qcad, and while it says on
http://www.qcad.org/en/qcad-documentation/qcad-features that layers are supported in this version, the software requires the pro plug-in to be available.
User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2661
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am

Re: Layer support

Postby andrew » Mon Mar 03, 2014 9:12 am

Please uninstall the trial versions of the Pro plugins as described on the download page. Then restart QCAD.
User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
 
Posts: 2661
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am


Return to QCAD Community 3 Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests