changing the grid values

Use this forum to ask questions about how to do things in QCAD version 3

Moderator: andrew

changing the grid values

Postby tommongold » Sun May 20, 2012 11:59 am

I just purchased qcad 3 and the grid is set to binary values. 1, 2, 4 etc. How do i change the grid to decimal values.
tommongold
Registered Member
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun May 20, 2012 11:54 am

Re: changing the grid values

Postby tommongold » Sun May 20, 2012 1:55 pm

There is no place in the application menu default grid settings to change the values from binary to decimal.
tommongold
Registered Member
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun May 20, 2012 11:54 am


Return to QCAD 3 'How Do I' Questions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 4 guests