Scale Radius ...

Please use this forum to post feedback and suggestions related to QCAD.

Moderator: andrew

Post Reply
User avatar
Husky
Moderator/Drawing Help/Testing
Posts: 3811
Joined: Wed May 11, 2011 9:25 am
Location: USA

Scale Radius ...

Post by Husky » Sat Jan 17, 2015 9:47 am

Hi Andrew - nice update! Thank you!


Question:
I found a scale option in the DIM Radius/Diameter section. What can I do with this scale? What ever I tried ..... I failed! :shock:
Worldhusky-2015.01.17-01.png
Worldhusky-2015.01.17-01.png (7.4 KiB) Viewed 5992 times
Work smart, not hard: QCad Pro

If a thread is considered as "solved" please change the title of the first post to "[solved] Title...". Thanks!

User avatar
Clive
Premier Member
Posts: 1329
Joined: Thu Aug 25, 2011 9:28 pm
Location: UK

Re: Scale Radius ...

Post by Clive » Sun Jan 18, 2015 10:21 am

Hi Husky

Looks like you found a bug.

The scale option works okay with the other relevant dimension tools!
For the best support please state your operating system, QCAD version and add any supporting DXF/DWG files, screenshots etc...

Post Reply

Return to “QCAD Suggestions and Feedback”