Does qcad works on Windows 2012r2?

Post your question about installing or upgrading QCAD.

Moderator: andrew

Post Reply
tester
Registered Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jun 20, 2016 2:10 pm

Does qcad works on Windows 2012r2?

Post by tester » Mon Jun 20, 2016 2:19 pm

Hi All,
kindly new here...

short question, does the qcad software work on terminal server 2012r2 environment?

tried the search functionatlity but didn't find a possible solution. (maybe there isn't!!)

User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
Posts: 5556
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am

Re: Does qcad works on Windows 2012r2?

Post by andrew » Mon Jun 20, 2016 2:36 pm

Hello and thanks for your interest in QCAD.

I'd recommend to download a free trial version of QCAD to try it in your specific environment:
http://www.qcad.org/en/qcad-downloads-trial

Post Reply

Return to “QCAD Installation and Upgrades”