Anybody using Qcad CAM with Mach3?

Discussions around the CAM Add-On of QCAD.

Moderator: andrew

Post Reply
rick2017
Newbie Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Aug 22, 2017 3:07 pm

Anybody using Qcad CAM with Mach3?

Post by rick2017 » Thu Aug 24, 2017 11:14 am

If you are using with Mach3 please read this post.

viewtopic.php?f=33&t=5027

Thanks
Rick

User avatar
Dreamaker
Full Member
Posts: 54
Joined: Thu Jul 13, 2017 4:38 pm

Re: Anybody using Qcad CAM with Mach3?

Post by Dreamaker » Wed Aug 30, 2017 1:49 am

Yes I do, and so far it works OK! No issues. ad to get tweaked in with help from Andrew and the guys from Mach3. The only problems I have, is the communication of my CNC controller. Still doing testing with the combo.

Post Reply

Return to “QCAD/CAM”