Menubar in wrong order in RC1 and RC2

If you are having problems with QCAD version 3, post here. Please report bugs through our Bug Tracker instead.

Always attach your original DXF or DWG file and mentions your QCAD version and the platform you are on.

Moderator: andrew

Forum rules
Always indicate:
Operating system
QCAD version

Attach files if appropriate:
Drawing files (DXF, DWG)
Screenshots
andchr
Newbie Member
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Nov 29, 2011 2:23 pm

Menubar in wrong order in RC1 and RC2

Postby andchr » Tue Nov 29, 2011 5:32 pm

hi,

the first entry in my menubar is "edit". Can you change the order?

bye Andreas

User avatar
andrew
Site Admin
Posts: 4634
Joined: Fri Mar 30, 2007 6:07 am

Postby andrew » Wed Nov 30, 2011 12:27 am

This should be fixed in QCAD 3 RC3 for Windows which is online now.


Return to “QCAD 3 Troubleshooting and Problems”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest